Family Asteraceae
Genus: Anthemis. Aster family (Asteraceae), summer bloomer.

Plant
Photograph
Anthemis species 'variety'
Description and comments
Anthemis
tinctoria

(additional image)

Common Name: = Golden Marguerite.
Desc: Exotic to Wisconsin.
Phenology:
Grown in trial bed:
Grower:


Home back to the home page.

(C) Copyright Krischan Photography. All Rights Reserved.