Family Fabaceae
Genus: Lupinus. Pea family (Fabaceae), summer bloomer.

Plant
Photograph
Lupinus species 'variety'
Description and comments
Lupinus
Russell

(additional image)

Common Name: = .
Desc: Exotic to Wisconsin.
Phenology:
Grown in trial bed:
Grower:


Home back to the home page.

(C) Copyright Krischan Photography. All Rights Reserved.